Banang, China Page

Other names: 巴囊

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3351 Longitude 106.4740 Altitude (feet) 4379
Lat (DMS) 24° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 1334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10962

Weather Charts


Banang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damaoping (1.5 nm)
Weijia (1.8 nm)
Santai (1.9 nm)
Yetun (2.8 nm)
Weimeng (2.9 nm)
Yaohao (1.5 nm)
Jiumi (2.3 nm)
Huanggang (2.5 nm)
Da'ao (3.3 nm)
Jiugui (1.0 nm)
Qijin (1.6 nm)
Yaoma (2.1 nm)
Guochao (2.6 nm)
Pingzhe (2.9 nm)
Weifu (3.1 nm)
Guoli (0.7 nm)
Yangnang (2.1 nm)
Natao (2.8 nm)
Lantai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 45 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 72 nm E 66 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 94 nm W 299 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Lingyun County
5.2 nm E Sicheng, Lingyun County
14.2 nm W Tianlin County
24.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:48 2016