Dongka, China Page

Other names: 东卡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8959 Longitude 111.0370 Altitude (feet) 2814
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 45N Long (DMS) 111° 2' 13E Altitude (meters) 857
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049

Weather Charts


Dongka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanfengling (0.8 nm) Liangchahe (1.3 nm)
Longtangchong (1.9 nm)
Liangkachong (2.7 nm)
Chaleiping (3.4 nm)
Hongnichong (3.8 nm)
Baishayuan (3.8 nm)
Xiaopingling (4.1 nm)
Shuangyuan (1.5 nm)
Cunzijiao (1.9 nm)
Dadi (2.5 nm)
Bayueping (2.7 nm)
Liangchahe (3.2 nm)
Sanlian (3.4 nm)
Datangchong (3.4 nm)
Tiandong (3.9 nm)
Hantian (2.7 nm)
Daqiaoyuan (3.3 nm)
Shanghutang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 57 nm W 289 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 87 nm S 172 China Express Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 91 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 109 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W 111th meridian east
12.6 nm W Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
19.6 nm SE List of coal power stations
19.6 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:43 2016