Dinghuai, China Page

Other names: 丁槐

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4333 Longitude 107.6790 Altitude (feet) 2542
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 40' 44E Altitude (meters) 774
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14992

Weather Charts


Dinghuai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinghuai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinghuai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongle (0.8 nm)
Nongyi (2.2 nm)
Danongya (2.7 nm)
Changdong (1.2 nm)
Xiabahe (1.4 nm)
Lajia (1.9 nm)
Longting (1.9 nm)
Lamang (2.3 nm)
Tuandong (1.1 nm)
Gaohe (1.7 nm)
Mendong (1.9 nm)
Fanbei (2.3 nm)
Balin (0.6 nm)
Keli (1.4 nm)
Longhei (1.4 nm)
Bayan (1.7 nm)
Guojia'ao (2.2 nm)
Nonglan (2.7 nm)
Shaping (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 22 nm N 2 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 58 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.3 nm S List of power stations in China
25.3 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
35.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:37 2016