Changdong, China Page

Other names: 长洞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4479 Longitude 107.6940 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 52N Long (DMS) 107° 41' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14523

Weather Charts


Changdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongle (1.6 nm)
Xiabahe (1.7 nm)
Longting (0.8 nm)
Lajia (1.0 nm)
Lamang (1.5 nm)
Longshan (2.2 nm)
Longjiao (2.3 nm)
Gaohe (0.8 nm)
Fanbei (1.7 nm)
Landong (1.9 nm)
Zhichangdong (2.3 nm)
Heidong (2.6 nm)
Tuandong (1.0 nm)
Dinghuai (1.2 nm)
Balin (1.5 nm)
Mendong (2.2 nm)
Longhei (2.5 nm)
Bayan (2.6 nm)
Keli (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 21 nm N 0 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 59 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.4 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
26.4 nm S List of power stations in China
26.4 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
34.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:12 2016