Xicha, China Page

Other names: 西岔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.6928 Longitude 104.9385 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 41' 34N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 19E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10125

Weather Charts


Xicha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xicha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xicha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
zuinshan (2.0 nm) Leishan (1.3 nm)
Dengbu (1.8 nm)
Dongshunxiang (2.0 nm)
Shizhuang (2.2 nm)
Po'er (2.7 nm)
Pingyuan (3.5 nm)
Weizhuang (3.2 nm)
Waping (1.7 nm)
Duzhuang (1.8 nm)
Majiawan (3.0 nm)
Xiping (2.9 nm)
Heigou (1.3 nm)
Nanyu (1.5 nm)
Shanggou (2.0 nm)
Huapingtou (2.4 nm)
Kangping (2.5 nm)
Zhouchiwan (3.0 nm)
Malianxian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 46 nm E 99 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 65 nm W 304
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 81 nm N 334
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 96 nm N 327
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 104 nm N 36 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Wushan County, Gansu
8.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
18.7 nm N Geography of China
18.7 nm N Template:Coord/doc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:15 2016