Pinghetang, China Page

Other names: 平和堂

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.1188 Longitude 104.4490 Altitude (feet) 7122
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 8N Long (DMS) 104° 26' 56E Altitude (meters) 2170
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11188

Weather Charts


Pinghetang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinghetang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinghetang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luobugou (0.8 nm)
Diwan (1.8 nm)
Xiasitiaoling (1.8 nm)
Shangsitiaoling (2.3 nm)
Hengshanzi (3.0 nm)
Jinjia Shuicha (1.9 nm)
Shangkushui (2.4 nm)
Xiangzichi (3.5 nm)
Douquanwan (1.0 nm)
Kaipinggou (1.4 nm)
Huanghaowan (2.4 nm)
Kuangouxian (2.3 nm)
Kaiping (2.7 nm)
Majia Geda (1.1 nm)
Daquanwan (1.3 nm)
Guba (2.6 nm)
Xilingbei (2.4 nm)
Youdancha (3.2 nm)
Baishu'er (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 16 nm S 223
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 28 nm W 259
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 46 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 93 nm N 21 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 116 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
16.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
28.4 nm NW Baiyin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:13 2016