Douquanwan, China Page

Other names: 陡泉湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.1223 Longitude 104.4690 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11029

Weather Charts


Douquanwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douquanwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douquanwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinghetang (1.0 nm)
Luobugou (1.7 nm)
Daquanwan (2.0 nm)
Diwan (2.7 nm)
Xiasitiaoling (2.7 nm)
Jinjia Shuicha (1.3 nm)
Shangkushui (2.7 nm)
Huangwan (2.9 nm)
Kuangouxian (1.4 nm)
Kaiping (1.7 nm)
Maoyushan (2.3 nm)
Xiaosancha (2.6 nm)
Kaipinggou (0.8 nm)
Majia Geda (1.0 nm)
Huanghaowan (2.0 nm)
Huanghaowan (2.6 nm)
Baishu'er (2.9 nm)
Guba (3.0 nm)
Youdancha (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 17 nm S 224
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 29 nm W 259
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 47 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 93 nm N 20 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 115 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
17.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
28.6 nm N Jingyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:20 2016