Nanhechuan, China Page

Other names: 南河川

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6458 Longitude 104.8580 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Nanhechuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhechuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhechuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buzichuan (2.1 nm)
Shuangqiao (2.2 nm)
Duimianzi (3.0 nm)
Songjiagou (3.1 nm)
Laozhuang (3.4 nm)
Xigongyi (0.9 nm)
Liujiawan (1.9 nm)
Shanzhuangping (2.6 nm)
Shaojiacha (3.1 nm)
Jinjiamen (3.9 nm)
Huagou (1.4 nm)
Xinjie (2.3 nm)
Bujiacha (2.6 nm)
Zhuangkewan (2.8 nm)
Nuanquan (1.1 nm)
Lijiacha (2.2 nm)
Zhongping (3.1 nm)
Zhangping (3.4 nm)
Jingjiabu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 35 nm W 297
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 53 nm W 296
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 71 nm E 68 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 81 nm S 142 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 79 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E Huining County
12.0 nm W Dingxi
12.4 nm W Anding District, Dingxi
22.3 nm N Yuzhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:35 2016