Kongzicha, China Page

Other names: 孔子岔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0758 Longitude 104.1960 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 11' 46E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11191

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kongzicha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongzicha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongzicha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaogouxian (1.3 nm)
Bianchazi (2.0 nm)
Tianjiagou (2.1 nm)
Gangchaxian (3.1 nm)
Luankutuo (1.6 nm)
Doujiaxian (2.3 nm)
Changjiagou (2.4 nm)
Da'erduo (3.1 nm)
Zengjiagou (3.2 nm)
Kua'ertai (4.6 nm)
Fucha (1.0 nm)
Dalaochi (1.9 nm)
Humacha (2.9 nm)
Liangping (3.0 nm)
Alaji (3.5 nm)
Pingchagou (1.8 nm)
Dazhuanggou (3.2 nm)
Jianyanchi (3.3 nm)
Tugounao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 9 nm S 173
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 16 nm W 261
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 38 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 100 nm N 26 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 107 nm W 225 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
16.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
16.5 nm W Lanzhou University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:08 2016