Jijixiang Qingshawan Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 芨芨乡清沙湾农场

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.1064 Longitude 99.3688 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 23N Long (DMS) 99° 22' 8E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Jijixiang Qingshawan Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijixiang Qingshawan Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijixiang Qingshawan Nongchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiji Jiudui (3.4 nm)
Yidui (5.0 nm)
Jiushibacun (5.0 nm)
Shangjiadunwan (6.1 nm)
Sandui (6.4 nm)
Wu'ai (6.4 nm)
Wutongcao (7.1 nm)
Dabantan (7.8 nm)
Xiajiadunwan (8.0 nm)
Shibanjing (9.4 nm)
Tianzihao (9.9 nm)
Huangzihao (11.0 nm)
Jijidunmiao (2.9 nm) Shuangshu Shidui (3.0 nm)
Shuangshuzi (3.5 nm)
Shuangshu (3.5 nm)
Shuangshu Sandui (4.0 nm)
Banliang (4.8 nm)
Daciwan (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 26 nm E 47
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 39 nm S 214
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 49 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 98 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.9 nm NE Ching Chuan Kang Air Base
37.7 nm N Ron & Carol Cope Stadium
30.8 nm E 100th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:30 2016