Jiji Jiudui, China Page

Other names: 芨芨九队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.1540 Longitude 99.4087 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 14N Long (DMS) 99° 24' 31E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Jiji Jiudui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiji Jiudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiji Jiudui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiushibacun (4.7 nm)
Wutongcao (6.2 nm)
Yidui (2.2 nm)
Wu'ai (3.1 nm)
Shangjiadunwan (3.2 nm)
Sandui (3.4 nm)
Xiajiadunwan (4.9 nm)
Dabantan (5.2 nm)
Tianzihao (6.6 nm)
Shibanjing (6.8 nm)
Huangzihao (7.6 nm)
Xiwan (8.9 nm)
Jijidunmiao (1.0 nm)
Jijixiang Qingshawan Nongchang (3.4 nm)
Shuangshu Shidui (6.2 nm)
Shuangshuzi (6.7 nm)
Shuangshu (6.8 nm)
Shuangshu Sandui (7.2 nm)
Banliang (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 22 nm E 49
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 43 nm S 214
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 52 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 100 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.8 nm NE Ching Chuan Kang Air Base
28.2 nm E 100th meridian east
35.7 nm NW Ron & Carol Cope Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:00 2016