Geniang, China Page

Other names: 格娘

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3076 Longitude 102.8130 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 27N Long (DMS) 102° 48' 47E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Geniang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geniang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geniang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yadang (1.5 nm)
Kama'ertang (1.9 nm)
Ge'erdige'er (2.1 nm)
Shanghongqiang (2.0 nm)
Guowatang (2.3 nm)
Mari (2.4 nm)
Degang (3.2 nm)
Palong (3.3 nm)
Jilong (0.7 nm)
Qiaogoutang (2.9 nm)
Hu'erdang (1.6 nm)
Duogeyasa (2.3 nm)
Weimu (1.9 nm)
Niaoxiu (2.4 nm)
Naige Gongma (2.6 nm)
Jiheren (3.2 nm)
Daheguo (3.7 nm)
Lehang'ao (3.9 nm)
Qumaile (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 30 nm S 195 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 50 nm E 89
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 67 nm E 49
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 82 nm N 333 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 82 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SW Xiahe County
16.4 nm SW Labrang Monastery
20.6 nm SE China
19.2 nm NE Yulin Township, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:02 2016