Daheguo, China Page

Other names: 达赫果

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2467 Longitude 102.8143 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 48' 51E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1194

Weather Charts


Daheguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daheguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daheguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lehang'ao (0.9 nm)
Reguoxiuma (3.0 nm)
Naige Gongma (1.2 nm)
Weimu (1.8 nm)
Niaoxiu (2.4 nm)
Kama'ertang (3.2 nm)
Geniang (3.7 nm)
Hu'erdang (3.8 nm)
Jiheren (1.2 nm)
Qumaile (1.7 nm)
Ganta (2.5 nm)
Gele (2.8 nm)
Zuopu (1.5 nm)
La'ergang (1.5 nm)
Wangtang (1.8 nm)
Shanghewan (1.9 nm)
Sasuoma (2.4 nm)
Ge'ercang (2.5 nm)
Zuozaxiuma (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 27 nm S 197 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 50 nm E 85
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 69 nm E 47
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 85 nm N 334 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 85 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm W Xiahe County
17.4 nm SE China
15.3 nm W Labrang Monastery
21.4 nm NE Yulin Township, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:40 2016