Fenghou, China Page

Other names: 封候

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3390 Longitude 107.9610 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 20N Long (DMS) 107° 57' 40E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41157

Weather Charts


Fenghou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenghou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenghou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia (1.7 nm)
Laozhuang (1.8 nm)
Dengjia (2.4 nm)
Langlijia (2.4 nm)
Dongping (2.7 nm)
Qiaojia (0.6 nm)
Zhongcun (1.1 nm)
Pingding (2.1 nm)
Xiwang (2.6 nm)
Xinbu (3.2 nm)
Liujia'ao (3.1 nm)
Mijia (3.2 nm)
Sun'an (1.6 nm)
Qindian (2.3 nm)
Caojia (3.2 nm)
Jiangjia (0.8 nm)
Suhan (1.1 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (1.7 nm)
Xincheng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 32 nm N 327 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 54 nm S 206
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 65 nm S 166
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 66 nm S 143 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE 108th meridian east
11.5 nm S Changwu County
15.2 nm NE Ning County
18.1 nm S Bin County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:19 2016