Caojia, China Page

Other names: 曹家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3560 Longitude 108.0220 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 22N Long (DMS) 108° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50951

Weather Charts


Caojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qindian (0.9 nm)
Sun'an (1.8 nm)
Zhongcun (2.5 nm)
Pingding (2.8 nm)
Qiaojia (2.9 nm)
Suhan (3.1 nm)
Wujia Goupan (0.9 nm)
Liujia'ao (1.5 nm)
Hujia (2.5 nm)
Xinbu (2.3 nm)
Zaosheng (3.3 nm)
Beijia (3.5 nm)
Dangjia (3.4 nm)
Tanla (3.6 nm)
Zuocheng (1.1 nm)
Fujia Nanyao (2.0 nm)
Dangjia (2.2 nm)
Kangjia (2.5 nm)
Guojia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 33 nm N 322 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 56 nm S 208
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 66 nm S 169
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 65 nm S 146 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 106 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S 108th meridian east
12.6 nm S Changwu County
12.7 nm NE Ning County
18.3 nm S Bin County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:17 2016