Dijiayao, China Page

Other names: 狄家窑

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.4040 Longitude 104.1960 Altitude (feet) 5095
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 14N Long (DMS) 104° 11' 46E Altitude (meters) 1552
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9842

Weather Charts


Dijiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dijiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dijiayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duibazi (1.3 nm)
Xiakou (2.2 nm)
Tuwan (3.2 nm)
Maidigou (1.2 nm)
Xuanmaota (3.0 nm)
Xigou (3.8 nm)
Tangdun Taizi (3.5 nm)
Liujia Dawan (1.7 nm)
Baiyazi (1.9 nm)
Zengjiacha (2.6 nm)
Yueliangwan (2.8 nm)
Zhongping (3.1 nm)
Miao'ergou (2.5 nm)
Baicitan (2.7 nm)
Jingoukou (3.1 nm)
Dachuandu (3.2 nm)
Dachuandu (3.6 nm)
Beiwudang (3.8 nm)
Shangping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 29 nm S 177
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 27 nm S 215
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 28 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 83 nm N 32 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 121 nm S 218 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Baiyin District
9.0 nm N Baiyin
9.9 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
14.7 nm W Gaolan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:13 2016