Zengduocun, China Page

Other names: 增多村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7557 Longitude 92.0950 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 30° 45' 21N Long (DMS) 92° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zengduocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengduocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengduocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gedeng'ema (5.9 nm)
Ourongduocun (12.2 nm)
Ourongpucun (12.5 nm)
Zhuqugangcun (12.8 nm)
Quronggangcun (13.7 nm)
Luobuzhakang (13.7 nm)
Chelong (2.7 nm)
Colung (10.2 nm)
Chenong (14.1 nm)
Sijicun (6.4 nm)
Jilongcun (7.5 nm)
Qiumiduo (7.4 nm)
Yanglongcun (9.2 nm)
Gaiduocun (2.7 nm)
Jianduo (3.4 nm)
Dangduocun (8.1 nm)
Dasongcun (8.2 nm)
Xiuqionggangcun (11.5 nm)
Sanangcun (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 55 nm W 253
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 106 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Ü-Tsang
19.6 nm S Sêbrong
23.1 nm W Golug
27.7 nm N Bênqungdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:12 2016