Chenong, China Page

Other names: 扯弄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9846 Longitude 92.1536 Altitude (feet) 16079
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 5N Long (DMS) 92° 9' 13E Altitude (meters) 4900
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Chenong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nabu (2.9 nm)
Chajuenangma (2.9 nm)
Longsicun (4.4 nm)
Jieman'er (5.4 nm)
Zhana (2.3 nm)
Nabudiwucun (3.1 nm)
Chaquemacun (4.1 nm)
Zhuonongpu (6.9 nm)
Pa'ermacun (7.4 nm)
Rongqian (7.5 nm)
Xiacha (7.3 nm)
Zuolongcun (7.7 nm)
Jiagongcun (9.4 nm)
Yixue (9.3 nm)
Sangdiwucun (9.4 nm)
Guodongcun (2.5 nm)
A'ertacun (4.8 nm)
Cuku (4.8 nm)
Colung (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 63 nm W 242
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 119 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Ü-Tsang
14.4 nm N Bênqungdo
14.8 nm NE Sangdê
17.2 nm N Dagring


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:14 2016