Zamuka, China Page

Other names: 杂木卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5029 Longitude 94.6424 Altitude (feet) 13500
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 10N Long (DMS) 94° 38' 33E Altitude (meters) 4114
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 567

Weather Charts


Zamuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zamuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zamuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaxinong (1.7 nm)
Zerong (2.0 nm)
Jilutong (2.2 nm)
Geyika (3.1 nm)
Kongwoka (3.3 nm)
Yangzhuocun (3.8 nm)
Luorong (3.9 nm)
Bahang (1.9 nm)
Na'ekacun (2.6 nm)
Suodingkacun (3.6 nm)
Sebeng (3.8 nm)
Langda (4.2 nm)
Payacun (2.6 nm) Chongsacun (0.7 nm)
Qiangjikacun (1.2 nm)
Sezhangkacun (1.3 nm)
Runacun (2.0 nm)
Pengdengka (2.6 nm)
Warilie (3.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Rongbo
15.3 nm S Sadêng
14.7 nm W Jamda
19.2 nm W Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:22 2016