Yasha, China Page

Other names: 亚莎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9857 Longitude 90.8136 Altitude (feet) 14580
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 9N Long (DMS) 90° 48' 49E Altitude (meters) 4443
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 326

Weather Charts


Yasha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yueju (2.9 nm)
Yuejun (6.0 nm)
Jiqiong (6.0 nm)
Chawa (6.8 nm)
Youlong (7.4 nm)
Guka (1.2 nm)
Gonggacun (2.8 nm)
Daranduo (6.9 nm)
Banzhukangsha (7.7 nm)
Jiari (8.2 nm)
Pucun (8.3 nm)
Qugang (8.4 nm)
Tangxi (1.1 nm)
Seduocun (6.3 nm)
Zayu (7.2 nm)
Zhasuo (7.8 nm)
Naishai (5.6 nm)
Duiricun (5.6 nm)
Nimalongcun (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 19 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 85 nm S 182 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 90 nm N 8
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 81 nm W 286 Tibet Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 100 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW Yamdrok Lake
9.9 nm SE Nagarzê County
9.9 nm E Chamda
12.0 nm SW Doqoi Township
12.3 nm SW Ngarzhag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:04 2016