Gonggacun, China Page

Other names: 贡嘎村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0300 Longitude 90.8322 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 48N Long (DMS) 90° 49' 56E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 921

Weather Charts


Gonggacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonggacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonggacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yueju (4.0 nm)
Yuejun (7.1 nm)
Jiqiong (7.2 nm)
Daranduo (4.5 nm)
Banzhukangsha (4.9 nm)
Jiari (5.5 nm)
Pucun (5.6 nm)
Qugang (5.7 nm)
Seduo (6.9 nm)
Dareduo (8.3 nm)
Jilong (8.3 nm)
Baidang (9.4 nm)
Zayu (6.1 nm)
Seduocun (7.0 nm)
Guka (2.2 nm)
Tangxi (2.4 nm)
Yasha (2.8 nm)
Naishai (7.9 nm)
Duiricun (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 16 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 88 nm S 182 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 88 nm N 7
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 81 nm W 284 Tibet Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 102 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Yamdrok Lake
9.6 nm SE Chamda
11.7 nm SE Nagarzê County
13.2 nm N Ramai
14.7 nm SW Doqoi Township
14.5 nm SW Ngarzhag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:01 2016