Xiuzhimacun, China Page

Other names: 秀直玛村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.2070 Longitude 93.4179 Altitude (feet) 13812
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 25N Long (DMS) 93° 25' 4E Altitude (meters) 4209
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Xiuzhimacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiuzhimacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiuzhimacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhalongtang (0.6 nm)
Xuzhima (0.6 nm)
Quedingka (0.7 nm)
Gongqiong (0.7 nm)
Caitang (0.9 nm)
Guoyang (1.5 nm)
Sangguguocun (5.0 nm)
Qietangcun (1.4 nm)
Zhalongtong (3.1 nm)
Gongqincun (4.2 nm)
Longmuge (5.8 nm)
Wuqinpu (5.9 nm)
Suoxiongcun (6.2 nm)
Qudankacun (3.8 nm)
Bazhuoguocun (4.0 nm)
Jiangting (4.2 nm)
Dazalangcun (3.3 nm)
Youqiongda (6.2 nm)
Damaicun (6.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Poinsog
10.6 nm N Chawola
15.0 nm S Shela, Tibet
15.2 nm NE Cêgnê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:56 2016