Wuwa, China Page

Other names: 务瓦

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.4487 Longitude 98.3015 Altitude (feet) 10478
Lat (DMS) 29° 26' 55N Long (DMS) 98° 18' 5E Altitude (meters) 3193
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 738

Weather Charts


Wuwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boke (6.0 nm)
Banggugongba (6.1 nm)
Longla (6.0 nm)
Xiaba (1.6 nm)
Banggugunba (1.8 nm)
Shige (2.1 nm)
Lamequ (3.3 nm)
Zhadengdianbeng (3.5 nm)
Naxie (5.2 nm)
Dinglong (5.3 nm)
Zewo (5.8 nm)
Ruodeng (6.2 nm)
Geza (1.0 nm)
Bengdu (4.4 nm)
Zhenjiang (5.7 nm)
Zhuicun (6.0 nm)
Wubagong (1.0 nm)
Suoda (3.2 nm)
Cele (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 90 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 103 nm S 220
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 122 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NE Chuka, Tibet
19.1 nm NE Gartog
19.6 nm SW Chagyoi
20.8 nm E Bamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:13 2016