Wubagong, China Page

Other names: 务罢工

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.4356 Longitude 98.2899 Altitude (feet) 12106
Lat (DMS) 29° 26' 8N Long (DMS) 98° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 3689
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 711

Weather Charts


Wubagong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wubagong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wubagong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boke (5.1 nm)
Banggugongba (5.2 nm)
Longla (5.7 nm)
Xionglongda (5.7 nm)
Demba (6.1 nm)
Wuwa (1.0 nm)
Xiaba (2.1 nm)
Shige (2.6 nm)
Banggugunba (2.6 nm)
Lamequ (4.0 nm)
Zhadengdianbeng (4.4 nm)
Dinglong (5.9 nm)
Naxie (6.1 nm)
Zewo (6.5 nm)
Geza (1.8 nm)
Bengdu (5.2 nm)
Zhenjiang (5.9 nm)
Suoda (2.2 nm)
Cele (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 90 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 102 nm S 220
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 122 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NE Chuka, Tibet
18.6 nm SW Chagyoi
20.1 nm NE Gartog
21.5 nm E Bamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:46 2016