Tuoka, China Page

Other names: 驼卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8570 Longitude 95.0090 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 30° 51' 25N Long (DMS) 95° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Tuoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Genbacun (0.5 nm)
Raocun (2.0 nm)
Ruocun (2.2 nm)
Gaibanang (3.5 nm)
Mengongcun (1.8 nm)
Dadu (2.6 nm)
Gangsui (2.7 nm)
Richugong (3.2 nm)
Gangshuicun (3.6 nm)
Jiaozetong (3.9 nm)
Bogema (1.6 nm)
Ningke (2.1 nm)
Yepuge (1.4 nm)
Cuowabu (1.7 nm)
Maotonglong (1.8 nm)
Keduo Dawang (2.6 nm)
Genba (3.5 nm)
Jichaka (3.5 nm)
Jiaowa (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 99 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Gamqen
10.0 nm W Domartang
14.5 nm NE Chili oil#Japan
26.9 nm NE Damdoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:12 2016