Ningke, China Page

Other names: 泞刻

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8789 Longitude 95.0416 Altitude (feet) 16788
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 44N Long (DMS) 95° 2' 30E Altitude (meters) 5116
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Ningke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuoka (2.1 nm)
Mengongcun (2.2 nm)
Gangsui (2.5 nm)
Dadu (2.5 nm)
Genbacun (2.6 nm)
Ruocun (3.3 nm)
Jiaozetong (2.1 nm)
Gangshuicun (2.3 nm)
Nilonglong (2.7 nm)
Richugong (2.6 nm)
Dazicun (3.6 nm)
Geqing (2.6 nm)
Bengtongxi (3.3 nm)
Mawu (3.3 nm)
Bogema (1.4 nm)
Cuowabu (3.0 nm)
Maotonglong (3.4 nm)
Yepuge (3.5 nm)
Geqiong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 101 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Gamqen
12.6 nm NE Chili oil#Japan
11.6 nm W Domartang
24.8 nm NE Damdoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:52 2016