Tajiang Erdui, China Page

Other names: 他江二队

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.1299 Longitude 79.9862 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 48N Long (DMS) 79° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Tajiang Erdui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tajiang Erdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tajiang Erdui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taqiang (1.5 nm)
Dalabu (2.2 nm)
Xinkegong (3.5 nm)
Suomai (6.1 nm)
Kunsha Qu (1.4 nm)
Xinjiawu (5.3 nm)
Jiwu (8.7 nm)
Jiangdong (16.2 nm)
Jiamokangtuo (17.3 nm)
Langma (17.1 nm)
Suomaicun (2.4 nm)
Suozhaduoluo (3.3 nm)
Gar (3.6 nm)
Bai'erbo (4.1 nm)
Garebiwutangga (5.7 nm)
Langguo (2.9 nm)
Qianjin (9.7 nm)
Namru (15.5 nm)
Xingalongwa (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 3 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
FR3255 Small FUKCHE 62 nm N 321
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 125 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Günsa
3.6 nm E List of longest runways
3.6 nm E List of highest commercial airports
4.2 nm N Garxincun
6.1 nm NW Sogmai
6.2 nm SE Garbiutangka
11.3 nm N List of highest astronomical observatories


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:50 2016