Bai'erbo, China Page

Other names: 白尔波,Bai’erbo

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.0894 Longitude 80.0513 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 22N Long (DMS) 80° 3' 5E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Bai'erbo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bai'erbo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bai'erbo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langguo (3.2 nm)
Tajiang Erdui (4.1 nm)
Taqiang (5.4 nm)
Dalabu (6.2 nm)
Xinkegong (7.6 nm)
Xinjiawu (9.3 nm)
Suomai (10.2 nm)
Gar (1.8 nm)
Suomaicun (1.8 nm)
Suozhaduoluo (3.0 nm)
Kunsha Qu (4.3 nm)
Jiwu (12.6 nm)
Jiangdong (18.8 nm)
Jiamokangtuo (18.9 nm)
Garebiwutangga (1.6 nm) Qianjin (5.9 nm)
Xingalongwa (11.6 nm)
Namru (11.8 nm)
Tangre (18.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 0 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
FR3255 Small FUKCHE 66 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N List of longest runways
1.2 nm N List of highest commercial airports
2.1 nm SE Garbiutangka
4.3 nm W Günsa
7.5 nm NW Garxincun
10.2 nm NW Sogmai
12.8 nm SE Namru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016