Sai'erzhong, China Page

Other names: Sai’erzhong,赛尔中

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9852 Longitude 91.1856 Altitude (feet) 15439
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 7N Long (DMS) 91° 11' 8E Altitude (meters) 4705
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Sai'erzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sai'erzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sai'erzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shima (5.2 nm)
Najiagangcun (6.6 nm)
Jikaomacun (7.7 nm)
Zhuolezagacun (8.3 nm)
Duomagongba (8.1 nm)
Xixiadatacun (9.8 nm)
Nadingma (2.9 nm)
Laixuna (6.0 nm)
Jiaxicun (7.3 nm)
Cuogucun (6.9 nm)
Cuojiacuoguo (7.7 nm)
Xixialeqingcun (9.6 nm)
Tuogacun (3.7 nm)
Guomo (6.4 nm)
Jiaxilang (7.6 nm)
Lulingcun (10.4 nm)
Jiaxi (11.1 nm)
Lugeren (11.5 nm)
Guochi'a (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 90 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Sima, Tibet
7.8 nm E Jagbung
14.4 nm E Tsonag Lake
15.2 nm E Cona Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:36 2016