Rejicun, China Page

Other names: 热吉村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3931 Longitude 94.5851 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 35N Long (DMS) 94° 35' 6E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Rejicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rejicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rejicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Repa (1.1 nm)
Nanmuba (4.4 nm)
Dazongcun (1.8 nm)
Pa'erxiaocun (2.9 nm)
Yachongcun (3.1 nm)
Gangdingkacun (3.5 nm)
Kongwoka (4.5 nm)
Nanbacun (4.7 nm)
Wajin (4.8 nm)
Suoyakacun (5.5 nm)
Baxu (0.9 nm)
Qianggen (0.9 nm)
Rebu (1.0 nm)
Yongba (1.2 nm)
Zheretang (1.2 nm)
Resuoka (1.9 nm)
Jimurong (2.5 nm)
Tongzhaka (3.1 nm)
Rebusuoka (3.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N Rongbo
10.0 nm SE Sadêng
11.4 nm W Jamda
17.5 nm W Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:49 2016