Puwa, China Page

Other names: 普娃

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8516 Longitude 85.2369 Altitude (feet) 16223
Lat (DMS) 30° 51' 6N Long (DMS) 85° 14' 13E Altitude (meters) 4944
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Puwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qujang (2.0 nm)
Xiazhu (3.8 nm)
Sejiao (7.1 nm)
Guoguo'er (7.7 nm)
Wo'aci'er (9.4 nm)
Qiumu (10.0 nm)
Jiarong (12.5 nm)
Jiangrang (12.3 nm)
Quqiangcun (2.7 nm)
Zingcun (11.4 nm)
Xagna (15.9 nm)
Cuoqin (4.5 nm)
Xialong (4.5 nm)
Cuoqin (6.0 nm)
Liegarongma (12.1 nm)
Mengang (6.2 nm)
Gongjiao (9.2 nm)
Cuoqin (9.3 nm)
Changwuchang (15.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Qujang
6.0 nm S Coqên County
10.8 nm N Coqên Town
12.3 nm W Gyangrang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:14 2016