Changwuchang, China Page

Other names: 昌吾昌

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6201 Longitude 85.0860 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 30° 37' 12N Long (DMS) 85° 5' 10E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Changwuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changwuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changwuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maiduo (5.7 nm)
Niuqionglaga (9.6 nm)
Changwuchang (12.0 nm)
Jiarong (6.4 nm)
Jiarong (6.5 nm)
Manjiang (9.0 nm)
Guoguo'er (10.8 nm)
Jiangrang (13.5 nm)
Qujang (14.2 nm)
Wo'aci'er (15.3 nm)
Seweng (14.8 nm)
Meiduo (3.0 nm)
Cuoqin (7.6 nm)
Gongjiao (7.7 nm)
Ge'e (8.7 nm)
Mengang (13.8 nm)
Nuocang (13.4 nm)
Garongluo (13.0 nm)
Garrongxar (13.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NE Coqên County
13.5 nm N Gyangrang
13.7 nm N Qujang
17.7 nm S Norcang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:03 2016