Parecun, China Page

Other names: 帕热村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1041 Longitude 92.7521 Altitude (feet) 16207
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 15N Long (DMS) 92° 45' 8E Altitude (meters) 4939
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Parecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoqingcun (9.0 nm)
Zalecun (8.9 nm)
Jiangcangcun (9.4 nm)
Wengzengku (9.7 nm)
Guoqiongcun (9.1 nm) Cuonai (2.6 nm)
Cuodongcun (2.6 nm)
Nalangcun (4.6 nm)
Cuonaicun (5.2 nm)
Mabu Ercun (7.5 nm)
Zhangruo (7.6 nm)
Dongnaitiwucun (8.6 nm)
Julongcun (9.0 nm)
Chacangcun (4.6 nm)
Langlarongma Gunci'er (4.9 nm)
Chaxiu (6.7 nm)
Cuochacun (7.0 nm)
Maidika (7.5 nm)
Palongbacun (8.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Midika
7.7 nm E Lhari County
11.0 nm E Dagdong
12.9 nm NW Hormai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:28 2016