Naka Maricun, China Page

Other names: 那咔玛日村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3376 Longitude 92.3463 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 15N Long (DMS) 92° 20' 47E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Naka Maricun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naka Maricun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naka Maricun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakangde (1.8 nm)
Kunongpalinma (2.1 nm)
Kuilongduocun (2.2 nm)
Kulongpu (3.3 nm)
Jiangbadaji (3.1 nm)
Wodiwu (3.9 nm)
Jiangmukansa (0.9 nm)
Bozong Songguocun (1.9 nm)
Dutu (4.0 nm)
Lesang Gongbu (4.3 nm)
Buleduo (4.4 nm)
Leibugezha (1.8 nm)
Naimuqing (2.1 nm)
Jietang (2.3 nm)
Qiazuicun (1.3 nm)
Qiangzhulangba (2.2 nm)
Yangmukucun (2.5 nm)
Kaisicun (3.8 nm)
Darangcun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 83 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Dagring
11.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
12.4 nm S Sangdê
16.8 nm N Gyablung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:05 2016