Kunongpalinma, China Page

Other names: 苦弄怕林玛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3205 Longitude 92.3104 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 14N Long (DMS) 92° 18' 37E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kunongpalinma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunongpalinma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunongpalinma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wodiwu (1.9 nm)
Badixiong (2.1 nm)
Getingtangmai (3.4 nm)
Kuilongduocun (0.7 nm)
Dakangde (2.2 nm)
Jiangbadaji (2.2 nm)
Qiazuicun (1.8 nm)
Naka Maricun (2.1 nm)
Jiangmukansa (3.0 nm)
Qiangzhulangba (3.2 nm)
Bozong Songguocun (3.9 nm)
Leibugezha (3.9 nm)
Naimuqing (4.0 nm)
Kulongpu (1.3 nm)
Yangmukucun (1.6 nm)
Darangcun (1.8 nm)
Kemaxiong (2.7 nm)
Naruocun (3.8 nm)
Caqiu Duimacun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 81 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Dagring
11.8 nm S Sangdê
12.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
13.2 nm SW Bênqungdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:49 2016