Naiqionggunba, China Page

Other names: 乃穷棍巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.6749 Longitude 91.0709 Altitude (feet) 12001
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 30N Long (DMS) 91° 4' 15E Altitude (meters) 3657
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23194

Weather Charts


Naiqionggunba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naiqionggunba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naiqionggunba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadong (3.5 nm)
Tongga (4.0 nm)
Sangdeng (3.1 nm)
Jianmaqiongguo (4.7 nm)
Yidui (0.9 nm)
Lasa (2.1 nm)
Duodi (2.1 nm)
Kaquema (2.9 nm)
Selagunba (3.1 nm)
Jibenggang (3.1 nm)
Zhaxiqiudian (3.9 nm)
Erjizhan (4.5 nm)
Baize (3.4 nm)
Zangre (4.4 nm)
Jiangzhong (4.6 nm)
Hongqi (4.6 nm)
Fanshen (4.7 nm)
Caijuelin (4.7 nm)
Langjisika (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 24 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 48 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Lhasa Hotel
1.7 nm SE Norbulingka
2.3 nm W Mount Gephel
2.4 nm SE Chagpori
2.6 nm SE Potala Palace
2.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
3.0 nm S Lhasa Railway Station
3.0 nm S List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
2.7 nm SE Monument to the Peaceful Liberation of Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:56 2016