Langjisika, China Page

Other names: 浪吉斯卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.6009 Longitude 91.0395 Altitude (feet) 11942
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 3N Long (DMS) 91° 2' 22E Altitude (meters) 3639
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18511

Weather Charts


Langjisika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langjisika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langjisika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangjiegongba (1.8 nm)
Qiyi Nongchang (1.9 nm)
Danba (2.0 nm)
Bayi Nongchang (2.1 nm)
Gangdelincun (2.6 nm)
Dalong Zhagunba (4.2 nm)
Baize (1.3 nm)
Tongga (3.5 nm)
Langga (4.2 nm)
Gadong (4.5 nm)
Naiqionggunba (4.7 nm)
Caijuelin (3.2 nm)
Fanshen (3.3 nm)
Hongqi (3.3 nm)
Jiangzhong (3.4 nm)
Zangre (3.8 nm)
Lasa (4.3 nm)
Deyangcun (3.6 nm)
Deyang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 19 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 53 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Lhasa Railway Station
2.1 nm NE List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
4.2 nm NE Norbulingka
4.2 nm NW Namka
4.7 nm N Mount Gephel
4.5 nm NE Lhasa Hotel
4.6 nm NW Lhasa West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:05 2016