Mianzhong, China Page

Other names: 免仲

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9901 Longitude 91.8430 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 24N Long (DMS) 91° 50' 35E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Mianzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaqiuchukucun (1.9 nm)
Youta (2.2 nm)
Makuduo (2.3 nm)
Kongtuo (2.3 nm)
Rigeluo (3.6 nm)
Da'erkun (4.8 nm)
Hataduocun (5.1 nm)
Sheqiong (5.4 nm)
Cuonie (7.0 nm)
Jiangka (7.0 nm)
Quguokongcun (7.2 nm)
Redulangba (7.2 nm)
Ma'erkuduocun (2.4 nm)
Caqiuxiacun (2.5 nm)
Kaise Ercun (4.9 nm)
Menzongkucun (1.1 nm)
Dongze (2.3 nm)
Youpu (5.8 nm)
Caqunare (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 50 nm W 233
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 112 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm W Sangxung
10.8 nm NW List of highest cities in the world
15.1 nm SW Golug
18.6 nm N Lhomar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:33 2016