Caqiuxiacun, China Page

Other names: 擦秋夏村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9778 Longitude 91.8895 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 40N Long (DMS) 91° 53' 22E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Caqiuxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caqiuxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caqiuxiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menzongkucun (2.0 nm)
Mianzhong (2.5 nm)
Kaqiuchukucun (4.3 nm)
Youta (4.7 nm)
Makuduo (4.8 nm)
Kongtuo (4.8 nm)
Rigeluo (5.6 nm)
Ma'erkuduocun (2.0 nm)
Da'erkun (6.0 nm)
Redulangba (7.2 nm)
Sheqiong (7.2 nm)
Hataduocun (7.1 nm)
Nongba Wengbu (8.5 nm)
Qiwusecun (8.8 nm)
Kaise Ercun (2.8 nm)
Yongzhongcun (6.8 nm)
Dongze (1.2 nm)
Youpu (6.5 nm)
Caqunare (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 51 nm W 235
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 112 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm W Sangxung
13.0 nm NW List of highest cities in the world
16.3 nm SW Golug
17.5 nm NE Bênqungdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:12 2016