Menbagu, China Page

Other names: 门巴古

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8493 Longitude 94.4158 Altitude (feet) 14281
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 57N Long (DMS) 94° 24' 57E Altitude (meters) 4352
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Menbagu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menbagu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menbagu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ransuo (2.7 nm)
Gongbujiangdui (4.7 nm)
Dabagu (5.1 nm)
Guo'ema (5.9 nm)
Bianpingba (6.2 nm)
Jiniupu (2.7 nm)
Chonggu (3.0 nm)
Lacha (4.3 nm)
Bagamu (6.3 nm)
Quzhongmu (6.6 nm)
Beilang (1.2 nm)
Shexiong (2.5 nm)
Heilicuoguo (3.3 nm)
Cuogu (3.5 nm)
Zejiu (5.0 nm)
Duoga (1.8 nm)
Nongbuka (3.7 nm)
Baijinongba (5.8 nm)
Liangrong (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 33 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 76 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW Naixi
15.1 nm SW Qomo
16.7 nm S Nyingchi
14.9 nm E Lunang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:40 2016