Duoga, China Page

Other names: 多嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8197 Longitude 94.4128 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 11N Long (DMS) 94° 24' 46E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Duoga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ransuo (3.4 nm)
Gongbujiangdui (5.2 nm)
Guo'ema (6.5 nm)
Menbagu (1.8 nm)
Beilang (2.6 nm)
Jiniupu (4.3 nm)
Chonggu (4.7 nm)
Heilicuoguo (4.8 nm)
Lacha (6.0 nm)
Dabagu (6.2 nm)
Shexiong (3.2 nm)
Cuogu (3.9 nm)
Cuozhu (6.0 nm)
Zejiu (6.1 nm)
Nongbuka (2.0 nm)
Baijinongba (4.0 nm)
Liangrong (4.9 nm)
Duocan (5.4 nm)
Yiwang (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 31 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 74 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Naixi
13.7 nm SW Qomo
15.0 nm S Nyingchi
15.0 nm E Lunang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:25 2016