Maidaozuo, China Page

Other names: 买刀左

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7766 Longitude 96.8701 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 36N Long (DMS) 96° 52' 12E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 820

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maidaozuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidaozuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidaozuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lashanong (1.7 nm) Lameicun (1.1 nm)
Laricun (5.2 nm)
Zhachezou (5.6 nm)
Litao (2.2 nm)
Waqi (2.3 nm)
Waxi (2.4 nm)
Yue'ecun (4.1 nm)
Laricun (5.1 nm)
Rouxue (1.2 nm)
Tangkacun (2.9 nm)
Lazhaxue (4.1 nm)
Zabazhong (4.7 nm)
Yuezong (4.7 nm)
Xiaonariwa (4.8 nm)
Tangjie (4.8 nm)
Danacun (5.2 nm)
Gongqiangnong (6.0 nm)
Lasha (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 64 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 74 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Garma, Tibet
16.1 nm SW Samka
16.4 nm SE Karma Gon Monastery
17.7 nm N 97th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:59 2016