Lingzhusi, China Page

Other names: 令主寺

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8986 Longitude 98.3261 Altitude (feet) 13690
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 55N Long (DMS) 98° 19' 34E Altitude (meters) 4172
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Lingzhusi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingzhusi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingzhusi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zong'e (1.2 nm)
Nisiding (1.3 nm)
Decaiguo (1.3 nm)
Beitang (1.4 nm)
Meiba (3.5 nm)
Maba (4.1 nm)
Riwacongqing (1.0 nm)
Zuoguo (1.5 nm)
Guojinguo (2.4 nm)
Lagongguo (2.9 nm)
Ruguo (3.0 nm)
Jirisi (3.5 nm)
Reyiluo (3.9 nm)
Gezhui (4.5 nm)
Qiudachong (4.0 nm) Babi (3.2 nm)
Gujing (3.5 nm)
Zhuangduo (4.1 nm)
Gongguo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 74 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Co'nga
15.3 nm E Lura, Tibet
17.4 nm SE Gartog
18.4 nm SE Chuka, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:32 2016