Gezhui, China Page

Other names: 格追

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9690 Longitude 98.2945 Altitude (feet) 11955
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 8N Long (DMS) 98° 17' 40E Altitude (meters) 3643
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Gezhui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gezhui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gezhui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riwuriwa (1.5 nm)
Waluoge (2.0 nm)
Rebaruowa (2.5 nm)
Dedeluo (2.0 nm)
Qinka (3.1 nm)
Kangguozhongde (3.5 nm)
Rendading (1.3 nm)
Zhonggeluo (1.8 nm)
Lagongguo (2.1 nm)
Rixicun (2.5 nm)
Rixi (2.7 nm)
Azhachong (2.8 nm)
Dongba (3.0 nm)
Reyiluo (0.6 nm)
Ruguo (1.6 nm)
Guojinguo (2.1 nm)
Meiba (2.9 nm)
Zuoguo (3.2 nm)
Riwacongqing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 70 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Co'nga
14.7 nm W Sanor
16.9 nm E Lura, Tibet
21.7 nm SE Gartog


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:32 2016