Lengjilieba, China Page

Other names: 冷机列巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8734 Longitude 94.5293 Altitude (feet) 15137
Lat (DMS) 29° 52' 24N Long (DMS) 94° 31' 45E Altitude (meters) 4613
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Lengjilieba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengjilieba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengjilieba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zejiu (1.5 nm)
Cuogu (3.1 nm)
Heilicuoguo (3.6 nm)
Shexiong (3.7 nm)
Lacha (4.9 nm)
Beilang (4.9 nm)
Langmoji (0.6 nm)
Guonong (2.7 nm)
Duoge (4.5 nm)
Denglupu (5.6 nm)
Relie (5.9 nm)
Langmochongjiu (1.0 nm)
Dacainiba (1.5 nm)
Baimadangguo (3.3 nm)
Yangfang (4.5 nm)
Chongge (5.0 nm)
Bama (2.8 nm)
Laitong (3.4 nm)
Yanyichongge (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 35 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 79 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E Lunang
15.5 nm SW Naixi
17.9 nm S Nyingchi
16.8 nm E Dongjug


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:20 2016