Guonong, China Page

Other names: 郭弄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9177 Longitude 94.5193 Altitude (feet) 14652
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 4N Long (DMS) 94° 31' 9E Altitude (meters) 4465
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Guonong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guonong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guonong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Denglupu (3.3 nm)
Heilicuoguo (3.5 nm)
Lacha (3.7 nm)
Chonggu (4.7 nm)
Bagamu (4.9 nm)
Duoge (1.8 nm)
Relie (3.4 nm)
Wuji (3.9 nm)
Gang'aru (4.8 nm)
Baimadangguo (3.4 nm)
Yangfang (4.3 nm)
Langmoji (2.1 nm)
Zejiu (2.1 nm)
Lengjilieba (2.7 nm)
Langmochongjiu (2.7 nm)
Dacainiba (3.9 nm)
Cuogu (4.9 nm)
Shexiong (5.0 nm)
Bama (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 38 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 81 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Lunang
16.6 nm SW Naixi
16.6 nm E Dongjug
20.5 nm S Nyingchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:57 2016