Kendiwucun, China Page

Other names: 肯堤吾村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6762 Longitude 92.4513 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 34N Long (DMS) 92° 27' 5E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kendiwucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kendiwucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kendiwucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiri Kongmacun (1.9 nm)
Kongji (2.1 nm)
Qiri Makucun (2.2 nm)
Dingdong (3.0 nm)
Donglangmu (3.0 nm)
Cuocha (3.0 nm)
Ga'erjiancun (3.4 nm)
Duo'ersuocun (3.3 nm)
Liuzhijiayue (4.2 nm)
Zhasa (4.6 nm)
Dikayucun (5.0 nm) Geqingduo (0.8 nm)
Ma'erquecun (2.1 nm)
Longmucun (3.4 nm)
Zongqingcun (2.0 nm)
Pangnong (3.9 nm)
Nimalonggongma (5.2 nm)
Lungmug (5.2 nm)
Zongqing (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 100 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Kormang
7.7 nm SW Gyablung
15.9 nm E Daqên
19.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:44 2016