Dingdong, China Page

Other names: 顶冬

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6454 Longitude 92.4053 Altitude (feet) 15170
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 92° 24' 19E Altitude (meters) 4623
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Dingdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duo'ersuocun (0.7 nm)
Naga Ercun (2.8 nm)
Qiritangcun (3.3 nm)
Duoxiongtang (4.0 nm)
Kongji (1.3 nm)
Qiri Makucun (1.8 nm)
Qiri Kongmacun (2.5 nm)
Cuocha (3.3 nm)
Donglangmu (3.3 nm)
Qiri (3.6 nm)
Ga'erjiancun (4.0 nm)
Zhasa (4.3 nm)
Liuzhijiayue (4.3 nm)
Zongqingcun (1.8 nm)
Kendiwucun (3.0 nm)
Geqingduo (3.5 nm)
Pangnong (1.3 nm)
Zongqing (2.7 nm)
Dabuqingcun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 97 nm S 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE Kormang
4.8 nm W Gyablung
18.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
18.8 nm NW Tuglung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:21 2016