Karuduo, China Page

Other names: 卡如多

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0435 Longitude 91.6375 Altitude (feet) 13835
Lat (DMS) 30° 2' 37N Long (DMS) 91° 38' 15E Altitude (meters) 4216
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 509

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Karuduo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karuduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karuduo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qurecun (2.4 nm)
Quebu (2.9 nm)
Bugangcun (3.2 nm)
Pangga (1.1 nm)
Chibi (1.5 nm)
Talaigang (1.6 nm)
Buguna (2.3 nm)
Nabule (2.6 nm)
Miluo (4.7 nm)
Xialin (4.8 nm)
Ruogongcun (2.1 nm)
Langzhongcun (2.8 nm)
Yangmuku (2.9 nm)
Ningbogang (3.2 nm)
Dabu (3.9 nm)
Gelawo (4.2 nm)
Qilang (4.2 nm)
Tajie (4.2 nm)
Longzhugang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 39 nm W 311
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 58 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE Zaxoi
7.9 nm NW Ngarnang
13.6 nm S Kunggar
13.2 nm E List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:48 2016