Chibi, China Page

Other names: 尺比

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0631 Longitude 91.6211 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 47N Long (DMS) 91° 37' 16E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 563

Weather Charts


Chibi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chibi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chibi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qurecun (1.2 nm)
Bugangcun (1.8 nm)
Quebu (2.4 nm)
Mazha (3.3 nm)
Abucun (3.9 nm)
Lagangcun (3.9 nm)
Kedu (4.3 nm)
Zengka (4.6 nm)
Nabule (1.3 nm) Talaigang (1.0 nm)
Pangga (1.5 nm)
Buguna (2.2 nm)
Ruogongcun (2.5 nm)
Langzhongcun (3.6 nm)
Yangmuku (4.3 nm)
Dabu (4.4 nm)
Karuduo (1.5 nm)
Longzhugang (3.9 nm)
Ningbogang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 38 nm W 311
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 58 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W Ngarnang
7.9 nm E Zaxoi
15.0 nm SE Kunggar
15.8 nm N Reting Monastery
14.4 nm SE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:28 2016